Hku.Hk - Info hku.hk

hku.hk receives about 65,000 unique visitors and 423,800 (6.52 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,505.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,041,512.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hku.hk is ranked number 5,968 in the world and 0.013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 147.8.2.58.

About - hku.hk

Includes information on the university and links to departmental websites, employment information, prospectus and information on student activities, research.
Established in 1911, the University of Hong Kong (HKU) is the territory's oldest institute of higher learning, and is today an internationally respected research-led comprehensive university.
How did hku.hk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hku.hk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
423,800 (6.52 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,968 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 56.1%77.8%56
China 19.0%10.4%3257
United States 4.6%2.8%20650
India 2.5%0.8%14349
Korea, Republic of 2.0%1.9%4058
Japan 1.6%0.6%25218
United Kingdom 1.3%0.7%14262
Taiwan 0.8%0.3%7996
France 0.8%0.3%23051
Canada 0.8%0.6%11560
Germany 0.7%0.4%31235
Australia 0.6%0.3%12064

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hkuportal.hku.hk
27.05%10.62%2.53
moodle.hku.hk
19.58%17.65%5.8
sis-eportal.hku.hk
12.77%4.37%2.2
lib.hku.hk
9.80%13.82%9.1
hkuspace.hku.hk
9.13%9.26%6.5
hub.hku.hk
8.30%2.38%1.8
hku.hk
8.18%2.38%1.9
ids.hku.hk
5.69%1.45%1.6
aal.hku.hk
4.53%2.16%3.1
casa.hku.hk
4.23%0.71%1.1
cs.hku.hk
3.77%1.09%1.9
sweb.hku.hk
2.78%1.75%4.1
philosophy.hku.hk
2.70%0.63%1.5
cedars.hku.hk
2.62%1.15%2.8
extranet.hku.hk
2.44%1.19%3.1
eee.hku.hk
2.38%1.25%3.4
hkucc1.hku.hk
2.37%0.81%2.2
edu.hku.hk
2.05%1.37%4.3
library.hku.hk
1.94%1.31%4.3
jobs.hku.hk
1.86%1.05%3.6
jmsc.hku.hk
1.84%1.03%3.6
hkall.hku.hk
1.72%1.66%6.2
web.hku.hk
1.71%0.34%1.3
fbe.hku.hk
1.43%0.64%2.9
its.hku.hk
1.40%0.55%2.5
caes.hku.hk
1.40%0.50%2.3
hcms-eportal.hku.hk
1.34%0.58%2.8
intraweb.hku.hk
1.33%0.56%2.7
webmail.hku.hk
1.28%0.28%1.4
arch.hku.hk
1.26%0.85%4.4
socsc.hku.hk
1.22%0.49%2.6
med.hku.hk
1.07%0.49%2.9
als.hku.hk
1.00%0.45%2.9
french.hku.hk
0.99%0.39%2.5
hkuesd.hku.hk
0.91%0.29%2.0
sef.hku.hk
0.87%0.22%1.6
physics.hku.hk
0.85%0.26%2.0
sph.hku.hk
0.82%0.46%3.6
hkupop.hku.hk
0.81%0.38%3.0
tl.hku.hk
0.80%0.17%1.4
gradsch.hku.hk
0.80%0.43%3.5
law.hku.hk
0.75%0.28%2.4
arts.hku.hk
0.73%0.15%1
soas.hku.hk
0.73%0.12%1.0
ihp.hku.hk
0.70%0.23%2.1
hcms-rportal.hku.hk
0.64%0.28%2.8
scifac.hku.hk
0.62%0.25%2.6
engg.hku.hk
0.61%0.24%2.5
english.hku.hk
0.59%0.22%2
alumni.hku.hk
0.57%0.35%3.9
chinese.hku.hk
0.57%0.21%2.4
sbms.hku.hk
0.57%0.29%3
nursing.hku.hk
0.56%0.20%2
daao.hku.hk
0.55%0.10%1
learning.hku.hk
0.53%0.30%4
foss.hku.hk
0.49%0.66%8.8
gened.hku.hk
0.46%0.19%3
setl.hku.hk
0.43%0.58%8.6
biosch.hku.hk
0.42%0.13%2
score.hku.hk
0.38%0.22%3.7
chemistry.hku.hk
0.37%0.15%3
scholarships.hku.hk
0.37%0.39%7
careers.hku.hk
0.35%0.06%1.1
hkuems1.hku.hk
0.35%0.12%2.2
fe.hku.hk
0.33%0.06%1
hkusu.hku.hk
0.32%0.07%1
aao.hku.hk
0.31%0.07%1.4
cetl.hku.hk
0.30%0.10%2.3
ase.hku.hk
0.30%0.05%1.1
summerals.hku.hk
0.30%0.21%4.6
uhs.hku.hk
0.30%0.11%2.4
linguistics.hku.hk
0.30%0.06%1
rss.hku.hk
0.29%0.11%2.5
pathology.hku.hk
0.29%0.11%2.5
psychology.hku.hk
0.28%0.13%3.0
business.hku.hk
0.28%0.13%3
hkuspace-plk.hku.hk
0.27%0.11%2.6
socialwork.hku.hk
0.27%0.13%3
goglobal.hku.hk
0.25%0.14%3.6
cite.hku.hk
0.25%0.12%3.2
les.hku.hk
0.23%0.05%1
estates.hku.hk
0.23%0.10%2.7
centennialcollege.hku.hk
0.22%0.09%2.6
uhs4.hku.hk
0.22%0.17%4.8
smlc.hku.hk
0.22%0.10%2.9
ple.hku.hk
0.21%0.10%3.2
science.hku.hk
0.20%0.13%4.0
ecom-icom.hku.hk
0.19%0.11%3.5
saasweb.hku.hk
0.18%0.10%4
hkumath.hku.hk
0.18%0.10%4
civil.hku.hk
0.16%0.05%2
uis.hku.hk
0.16%0.06%2
sociology.hku.hk
0.14%0.06%2
bimhse.hku.hk
0.14%0.06%3
me.hku.hk
0.13%0.06%3
facdent.hku.hk
0.13%0.07%3
workspace.hku.hk
0.11%0.28%20
hkihss.hku.hk
0.08%0.13%10
OTHER
0%3.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hku.hk
Domain:
  hku.hk
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,889
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hku.hk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hku.hk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,505.00
Monthly Revenue:
$45,150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$549,325.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hong Kong 329,716$1,137.52
China 44,075$136.19
United States 11,866$136.11
Korea, Republic of 8,052$18.68
United Kingdom 2,967$18.48
Canada 2,543$17.83
Australia 1,271$9.57
Germany 1,695$8.19
Japan 2,543$8.14
France 1,271$5.98
India 3,390$5.42
Taiwan 1,271$2.42

How much money do hku.hk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$171.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,136.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,492.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,385
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,331,537
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,200,370
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hong Kong 32,972$113.75
United States 2,136$24.50
China 5,730$17.71
Canada 636$4.46
United Kingdom 475$2.96
Germany 492$2.37
Australia 254$1.91
India 949$1.52
Korea, Republic of 322$0.75
France 140$0.66
Taiwan 203$0.39
Japan 76$0.24

How much is hku.hk worth?

Website Value:
$1,041,512.54

Where is hku.hk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
147.8.2.58
ASN:
AS4528 
ISP:
The University of Hong Kong 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 147.8.2.58

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hku.hk load?

Average Load Time:
(951 ms) 80 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Asia/Hong Kong
香港/香港大學

What sites are related to hku.hk?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.hku.hk 983
NS ns10.gdnsdef.com 983
NS ns4.hku.hk 983
NS ns10.gdnsec.com 983
NS ns2.cuhk.edu.hk 983
NS ns3.hku.hk 983
NS ns2.hku.hk 983

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 151 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hku.hk widget